Natural Ingredients

What is in the composition of our products

Anti aging ingredients:

Shea

Shea Butter or Karite butter
Latin name – Butyrospermum Parkii.
Mali, Cameroon, Ghana, Guinea, Congo.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: Used to treat dermatitis, eczema, shea butter is known as a remedy for any skin diseases. Butter activates the growth of collage, wich maintains elasticity and youth of skin. Retains moisture, slows the aging process. It smoothes wrinkles and eliminates puffiness. It brightens the skin and gets rid of age spots. It has strong antioxidant, recovering, regenerating and protective properties. A great addition for scalp and hair care products.

Cocoa

Cocoa Butter
Latin name – Theobroma cacao L.
Sub-equatorial Africa.

Cosmetics & Beauty Properties: antioxidant, nourishing, moisturizing, regenerating, rejuvenating, emollient, tonic, protection from UV rays.
Cocoa wonderfully moisturizes the skin, makes it elastic, soft and smooth. Restores elasticity, smoothes crow’s feet, wrinkles, rejuvenates. It relieves dry lips and heals wounds. Butter perfectly cares delicate skin around the eyes.

It is used for hair care, eyebrows and eyelashes.

Roses

Latin name – Rosa Gallica L.
Pakistan.
Stimulator, Aphrodisiac and relaxant.

The main components: phenylethanol, geraniol, nerol, citronellol, stearopten, linalool, farnesol.
Cosmetics & Beauty Properties: toning, anti-cellulite, regenerating, antioxidant, anti-depressant, antiseptic, healing, calming, rejuvenating, anti-carcinogenic, anti-toxic, fungicidal, adaptogenic.
Rose oil is one of the most expensive Cosmetics & Beauty product. It rejuvenates, relieves wrinkles, tightens, gives skin elasticity and resilience. Normalizes the sebaceous glands, tightens body contours, stimulates the production of collagen. Eliminates skin sagging, dark circles, tones and improves blood circulation.

Olive

Olive oil on latin – Olea europaea.
Top grade, cold pressed.
Highlands of Spain, Andalusia.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: Olive Oil increases the cell life span. The oil is unique in that it contains a lot of Squalene, copper, iron, calcium and vitamins A, D, E. Natural Vitamin E is a very strong antioxidant, i.e. It helps to reverse the aging process. Vitamins A and D renew and protect the skin. The oil perfectly softens, moisturizes the skin, heals and tones the skin of the face and body. Gives skin elasticity and resilience.

It is used in hair care. It gives shine, restores, firms, heals and makes obedient.

Rosemary

Latin Name – Rosmarinus officinalis.
Highlands of Spain, Andalusia.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: antiseptic, anti-cellulite, pain relieving, stimulating, antirheumatic, tonic, rejuvenating, protecting.

Rosemary tones the skin, removes sagging, puffiness, tightens pores, eliminates pigmentation. It is a natural antioxidant, preserves youth, relieves fatigue and regenerates.

It is used to treat eczema, dermatitis, furunculosis.
For Scalp care. Activates hair growth, revitalizes follicles, relieves dandruff.

Marjoram

Latin name – Origanum Majorana.
Highlands of Spain, Andalusia.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: bactericidal, relaxant, firming, absorbable, regenerating, pain relieving, sedative. Eliminates bruises, hematomas, ecchymosis. An excellent remedy for the hardened skin care, corns.

Lavender Cotton

Latin name – Santolina chamaecyparissus.
Highlands of Spain, Andalusia.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: anti-parasitic, disinfecting, anti-mosquito, stimulating, analgesic, accelerates the healing process, eliminates yellowing skin, removing swelling, muscle spasms, reduces inflammation, kills bacteria and fungi.

Lavender

Latin name – Lavandula officinalis.
Highlands of Spain, Andalusia.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: Stimulating, anti-cellulite, fungicidal, antiseptic, anti-rheumatic, pain relieving, sedative.

It is used for sensitive, tired, skin prone to inflammation and allergy. Lavender stimulates the growth of new cells, improves regeneration, eliminates skin peeling, itching, redness and puffiness. Cleans, refreshes and protects the skin. Heals acne, eczema, blackheads, psoriasis.

It is used for foot care. It prevents the occurrence of fungal diseases. Used for hair care. Stimulates hair growth, removes fragility, eliminates hair loss, restores follicles, adds shine, volume and obedience.

Pine needles

Latin name – Pinus Ponderosa.
Highlands of Spain, Andalusia.

The needles are a rich source of vitamin C, macro and micro elements. Cosmetics & Beauty properties: adaptogen, anti-cellulite, antiviral, antifungal, healing, protecting, anti-inflammatory, regenerating, anti-oxidant, soothing, anesthetic, anti-wrinkles, anti-aging, tonic. Has a strongly marked anti-aging effect, gives the skin elasticity, firmness and smoothness. It smoothes wrinkles, strengthens the epidermis, treats arthritis and rheumatism. It is used for treatment of eczema. Used in the scalp and hair care. Eliminates dandruff, strengthens hair, treats seborrhea. Strengthens nails.

Eucalyptus

Latin name – Eucalyptus Globulus.
Spain, Andalusia.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: anti-inflammatory, bactericidal, pain reliever, regenerating, antiseptic, anti-parasite, anti-virus, antidote, anti-stress. Helps with muscle pain, neuralgia, increases body’s defense, normalizes the sebaceous glands, whitens the skin, removes pigment spots.
In hair care: eliminates dandruff, revitalizes and heals follicles.

In dermatology: Used in the treatment of rash, herpes.

Sunflower

Latin name – Helianthus.
Spain.

The content of vitamin E sunflower oil exceeds olive oil at least 10 times!

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: moisturizing, regenerating, plasticizing (elastic skin), slows the aging process, promotes the growth of new cells, enriching. Sunflower oil is included in the compositions of natural cosmetics for care of fading, tired and dry skin of hands, neck, face and eyes.

Orange – citrus family

Latin name – Citrus sinensis.
Spain.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: antidepressant, antiseptic, stimulant, bactericidal, fungicidal, anti-cellulite, energizing, regenerating, whitening, tonic. Increases elasticity and firmness, moisturizes and tightens pores. Rejuvenates and strengthens the contours of the body. Regenerates tissues, helps in the production of collagen, smoothes wrinkles. A strong antioxidant that protects, cleanses and tones the skin. Whitens pigment and removes freckles. Used in hair products, eliminates dandruff, revitalizes brittle, dry hair.

Lemon – citrus family

Latin name – Citrus limon L.
Spain.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: anti-cellulite, antibacterial, antiseptic, immune stimulating, hematopoietic, regenerating, bleaching, antirheumatic, tonic, antiedematous, anti-toxic. Lemon is a wonderful tonic for skin; it removes pigment, freckles, rosacea, vascular pattern, smoothes and strengthens the skin. Increases elasticity, supports the synthesis of elastin and collagen. It is used in hair care products, especially by blondes. Eliminates brittle hair and dandruff. Used to strengthen nails.

Pomegranate

Latin name – Punica granatum.
Spain.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: anti-cellulite, anti-aging, anti-wrinkles, immunostimulating, regenerating, revitalizing, tonic, stimulating, antioxidant, stimulates collagen production. Restores and regenerates fading, tired skin, smoothes wrinkles, crow’s feet.

Reduces UV exposure. Beauty products with pomegranate restore the lipid barrier, moisturize, nourish, soften and calm. It is used for care of hair beauty products. Revitalizes and regenerates hair and scalp.

Grape

Latin name – Vitis vinifera.
Spain.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: Antioxidant, strong rejuvenating effect, softening, moisturizing, regenerates skin covering, smoothing, tonic, nourishing. It has a high penetrating ability, tightens pores, tones the skin, has unique antioxidant properties, is well-suited for age-related care, and is used as a vehicle for nutrients. Restores dehydrated and tired skin, smoothes wrinkles and retains moisture. Used in cosmetics and beauty for hair. Helps nutrients penetrate deeper and revitalize follicles.

Hemp seeds

Latin name – Cannabis.
United Kingdom.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: Contains omega-6 and omega-3 polyunsaturated fatty acids. Antioxidants protect the skin from premature aging. Hemp seeds contain ~20 amino acids. It is used to treat eczema, psoriasis, acne. Oil perfectly nourishes and moisturizes skin. Cares for nail plates and hair bulbs.

Chamomile

Latin name – Matricaria recutita.
Spain.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: sedative, anti-inflammatory, healing, stimulating, regenerating, pain reliever, anti-bacterial, hematopoietic, anti-allergenic. Used in the treatment of rheumatism, arthritis and gout. It protects the skin from premature aging, smoothes and cleanses the skin. It removes redness, allergies, itching, has a whitening effect. Increases skin firmness and elasticity. Used in hair care products, removes dandruff, strengthens hair follicles and thickens hair.

Mint

Latin name – Mentha Sp.
Albania.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: pain relieving, antipruritic, sedative, antiseptic, firming, cooling, tonic, regenerating, rejuvenating. It improves blood circulation, works as an antiseptic for skin diseases. Perfectly stimulates and cleanses the skin, treats rheumatism, joints, arthritis, sciatica, removes irritation and rash. Firms small skin vessels, aromatizes and cools. It refreshes the eye skin, slows down aging and the appearance of wrinkles. Included in the composition of natural beauty products for hair care. Stimulates blood circulation on the scalp and accelerates hair growth.

Pine Pollen

Latin name – Pinus Ponderosa Pollen.
Highlands of Spain, Andalusia.

It contains many antioxidants, such as carotene, selenium, trace elements and vitamin C, which slow down the aging process. With regular use, prolongs youth and life.

Cosmetics & Beauty properties: improves skin cell metabolism, revitalizes, prevents aging of the skin, increases elasticity, smoothes wrinkles, heals, moisturizes, tones, calms, rejuvenates. In dermatology eliminates blackheads and skin rash. Rich in amino acids that absorb skin cells, contains many types of enzymes and natural vitamins. Thanks to vitamins B, C, E, it eliminates free radicals, slows down pigmentation, whitens the skin and removes freckles. Used in the remedys for restoring and revitalizing hair. Makes hair lush, shiny and healthy.

Extra pure beeswax

Latin name – Cera alba.
Sierra Nevada Nature Reserve , Spain.

Beeswax — is a bees waste product, a complex organic compound. The bulk of beeswax consists of esters, fatty acids and polyhydric alcohols. In total, the beeswax composition includes about 50 different chemical compounds. Among which most of them (~75%) are essential oils, saturated hydrocarbons (~11-17%) and fatty acids (from ~13% to ~15%), and also water (~2.5%). Beeswax has strong bactericidal properties. It has a characteristic honey smell.

The BrandShop Magic Extracts
Slider